D-Link DEM-436XT-BXD 10G SFP+ Transceivers

Item ID : 181761030
D-Link DEM-436XT-BXD 10G SFP+ Transceivers
Sale Price : RM 2,800.00
Shipping :
Peninsular :RM9Sabah, Labuan:RM15Sarawak:RM15
Ship To : Within Malaysia, ship by Courier Services, Others :, POSLAJU
Item at : Kuala Lumpur
Views : 222
Payment Method : Internet Banking, ATM / Bank In, Bank Transfer
Available Qty : 29999

D-Link DEM-436XT-BXD 10G SFP+ Transceivers

  • D-Link DEM-436XT-BXD
  • Quick Installation Guide

DEM-436XT-BXD 10G SFP+ Transceivers

• Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
ƒƒ• Hot pluggable
ƒƒ• Support 10G Ethernet
• RoHS Compliant
• ƒƒCompliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
• ƒƒCompliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format
The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable. 

Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

10G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs. 

Bi-directional WDM transmission*2
Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps you save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables as well as allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.

• Standard: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
• Wavelength: TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm
• Connector: Simplex LC Connector
• Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
• Maximum Fiber Cable Length: 20km

*2. DEM-436XT-BXD and DEM-436XT-BXU models only.


Model  DEM-436XT-BXD
Standard • Standard Compliance: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
• Form Factor Type: SFP+
• Fiber Media Support: Multi-Mode
• Distance Capacity: 20km
Features • Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
Speed • 10Gbps
Interface • Connector: Simplex LC Connector
• Single/Bi-Directional: WDM Bi-directional
• Wavelength: TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm
• Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power):
Max.: 0.5 dBm
Min.: -5.2 dBm
• Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power):
Max.: 0.5 dBm
Min.: -12.5 dBm
• Sensitivity: -12.5 dBm
• Cable Type: Single-mode 9/125 um fiber
Operating • Power: 3.3V
• Maximum Input Current: 3.3 V: 300mA
• Minimum Power Budget: 7.3dB
• Maximum Power Budget: 13dB
• Heat Generated: 3.6 kJ/h
Reliability • MTBF (hours): 1,920,000
Function • None
Physical & Environment • Operating temperature: -40 to 85°C
• Storage temperature: -40 to 85 °C
• Operating humidity: 5 to 85%
• Storage humidity: 5 to 95%
• Bail Latch Color: Blue
Emission (EMI) & Safety • EMI: CE, FCC, VCCI
• Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH
Dimension 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85m
Compliant with SFF8432
Weight 22 g
* Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Buy with confidence, we have 246 Good Ratings from buyers!
1.ok thx good
Buyer: ve****   (0: 1+,100%)  |  Date: 18/9/2016 2:27  | Item ID:181812777
Buyer: ho****   (0: 1+,100%)  |  Date: 1/8/2016 7:9  | Item ID:164573518
3.Very nice seller!! Super fast shipping & recommended for all!!!
Buyer: sh****   (97: 19+,100%)  |  Date: 21/5/2016 21:51  | Item ID:164951778
4.Super fast delivery....
Buyer: bl****   (0: 2+,100%)  |  Date: 13/4/2016 12:57  | Item ID:149614038
5.Very good seller. Recommended!
Buyer: ze****   (101: 39+,100%)  |  Date: 3/2/2016 21:37  | Item ID:165144434
6.Very good seller. Recommended!
Buyer: ze****   (101: 39+,100%)  |  Date: 3/2/2016 21:37  | Item ID:165179443
7.Excellent seller and fast delivery. Will definitely trade again. Thank you.
Buyer: iz****   (5: 26+,100%)  |  Date: 2/2/2016 15:21  | Item ID:167918072
Buyer: mk****   (38: 69+,100%)  |  Date: 28/1/2016 14:42  | Item ID:150579249
Click here to view All Ratings

Payment methods

Q&A (0)

D-Link DEM-436XT-BXD 10G SFP+ Transceivers
RM 2,800.00 Shipping fee:Peninsular: RM 9, Sabah/Labuan: RM 15, Sarawak: RM 15,
International: RM
Combine Shipping allowed

Add to Wishlist (0)
   kestrelit's items  •  View all by kestrelit  •  View related items   •  Promote your items..

Visit My Store       View My Product Listing


Note : The seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item. Please contact the seller to resolve any questions before or after purchasing the item. Currency is RM (Ringgit Malaysia) unless otherwise noted.

Site Search :  
Our Affiliates: lmall.my | Superbuy.my | Pretty.my