D-Link DGS-701 GBIC Transceiver

Item ID : 181761020
D-Link DGS-701 GBIC Transceiver
Sale Price : RM 1,200.00
Shipping :
Peninsular :RM9Sabah, Labuan:RM15Sarawak:RM15
Ship To : Within Malaysia, ship by Courier Services, Others :, POSLAJU
Item at : Kuala Lumpur
Views : 250
Payment Method : Internet Banking, ATM / Bank In, Bank Transfer
Available Qty : 29999

D-Link DGS-701 GBIC Transceiver

Package Contents
  • D-Link DGS-701
  • User Manual
 Additional Information
 Key Features
D-Link DGS-701 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Fiber GBIC Transceiver
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DGS-701 is a high performance 850nm multimode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5μm/50μm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Product Highlights:
- 850nm Multimode Transceiver
- Hot Pluggable
- Multi-Vendor*1/Device Support*1
- Metal Enclosure Reduces EMI
- Standards Compliant
- 3.3V Power Supply
- Duplex SC Connector

- Up to 550m on 50/125μm
- Up to 220m on 62.5/125μm
- Up To 1.25Gbps Bi-Directional (Gigabit)
- Up To 1.0625Gbps Bi-Directional (Fiber Channel)

Support Information:
- Free Technical Support
- Extended Support Options Available

*1. Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

D-Link Limited Lifetime Warranty (D-Link Service Center)

- TechHyperMart Products Warranty Terms & Conditions


Model DGS-701
Performance Data Rate Gigabit: 1.250Gbps (Bi-Directional)

Data Rate Fiber Channel: 1.062Gbps (Bi-Directional)

Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (Max)

Fiber Media Support: Multi Mode Fiber
Transmission Range 62.5/125µm: Up to 220m

50.0/125µm: UP to 550m

9/125µm: N/A
Interface Options Connector Type: SC Type

Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Operational Ranges Supply Voltage: 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage: 6.0V

Max Current: 300mA
Safety Certifications & Environmental Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1

FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11

Operating Temperature: 0°- 70° C (32° - 158° F)

Storage: -40° - 85° C (-40° - 185° F)

Operating Humidity: 10% to 85%
Dimension 440 x 380 x 44mm
* Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*


For more details, please visit: Here

100% Genuine Products.

Come with Full New Standard Package

*Lifetime Distributor Limited Warranty & Full Manufacturer Warranty*


Buy with confidence, we have 246 Good Ratings from buyers!
1.ok thx good
Buyer: ve****   (0: 1+,100%)  |  Date: 18/9/2016 2:27  | Item ID:181812777
Buyer: ho****   (0: 1+,100%)  |  Date: 1/8/2016 7:9  | Item ID:164573518
3.Very nice seller!! Super fast shipping & recommended for all!!!
Buyer: sh****   (97: 19+,100%)  |  Date: 21/5/2016 21:51  | Item ID:164951778
4.Super fast delivery....
Buyer: bl****   (0: 2+,100%)  |  Date: 13/4/2016 12:57  | Item ID:149614038
5.Very good seller. Recommended!
Buyer: ze****   (101: 39+,100%)  |  Date: 3/2/2016 21:37  | Item ID:165144434
6.Very good seller. Recommended!
Buyer: ze****   (101: 39+,100%)  |  Date: 3/2/2016 21:37  | Item ID:165179443
7.Excellent seller and fast delivery. Will definitely trade again. Thank you.
Buyer: iz****   (5: 26+,100%)  |  Date: 2/2/2016 15:21  | Item ID:167918072
Buyer: mk****   (38: 69+,100%)  |  Date: 28/1/2016 14:42  | Item ID:150579249
Click here to view All Ratings

Payment methods

Q&A (0)

D-Link DGS-701 GBIC Transceiver
RM 1,200.00 Shipping fee:Peninsular: RM 9, Sabah/Labuan: RM 15, Sarawak: RM 15,
International: RM
Combine Shipping allowed

Add to Wishlist (0)
   kestrelit's items  •  View all by kestrelit  •  View related items   •  Promote your items..

Visit My Store       View My Product Listing


Note : The seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item. Please contact the seller to resolve any questions before or after purchasing the item. Currency is RM (Ringgit Malaysia) unless otherwise noted.

Site Search :  
Our Affiliates: lmall.my | Superbuy.my | Pretty.my