D-Link DMC-1530SC Media Converters

Item ID : 181757740
D-Link DMC-1530SC Media Converters
Sale Price : RM 589.00
Shipping :
Peninsular :RM8Sabah, Labuan:RM12Sarawak:RM12
Ship To : Within Malaysia, ship by Courier Services, Others :, POSLAJU
Item at : Kuala Lumpur
Views : 228
Payment Method : Internet Banking, ATM / Bank In, Bank Transfer
Available Qty : 29999

D-Link DMC-1530SC Media Converters

Package Contents
  • D-Link DMC-1530SC Chassis-based Media Converters
  • User Manual
Additional Information
Media Converter Features
• One-channel media conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
• Supports single-mode fiber using SC connector
• Auto-negotiation of speed and duplex mode on 100BASE-TX Port
• Supports link pass through
• Supports Auto MDI/MDIX on 100BASE­ TX port
• Sliding switch for configuring fixed half/ full duplex modes
• Sliding switch for setting to Forced mode or Auto-negotiation
• Sliding switch for setting the speed
• Sliding switch for setting the LLCF, LLR function
• Store-and-forward mechanism
• Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control
• Full wire-speed forwarding rate
• Front panel status LEOs
• Can be used as a stand-alone device or installed in a chassis
• Hot-swappable when used with chassis
• Manageable through Intelligent Chassis System

System Overview
The Chassis-based Media Converters include a number of independent media converters and a chassis capable of housing up to 16 media converters. You can start with single media converters, each equipped with its own housing and AC power adapter. When your requirements grow big, you can mount a chassis in your equipment rack and install your media converters in the chassis. The housing of each media converter can be easily removed, and the media converter PC board can be slid into the chassis.

Chassis & Power Supply
The chassis lets you install multiple media converters in an equipment rack together with the network devices for which they provide media conversion. This provides for space saving, and the cabling will look neat. The chassis comes with its own universal AC to DC power supply. For maximum power availability, an optional redundant power supply is available for installation in chassis.

Management Option
You can select to configure your chassis with or without management functions. If you configure it with management, a management module is available for installation in the chassis. It lets you monitor in real-time the status of all media converters and power supplies in the chassis, it also sends out alarms to alert you of all anormal situations. Management follows industry standards, including SNMP and http, allowing you to monitor and manage from a third-party SNMP management workstation or via a web browser.

Media Conversion Solutions
The following media conversion solutions are available:
- Fast Ethernet twisted-pair to Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX fiber (single-mode and multi-mode) 
- Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX fiber multi-mode to single-mode 
- 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted pair to 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX Gigabit fiber 
For fiber cables, MT-RJ and SC types of connectors are supported.

Media Converters Stand-alone or Installed in Chassis
The media converters convert signals capable of transmission on one type of cable to signals capable of transmission on another type of cable. This allows you to connect longer distance fiber cables between devices that are designed only for shorter distance cables, such as the Cat. 5 twisted-pair cable.

All media converters in this system come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and AC to DC power adapters. They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in the chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. The chassis's power supply will be used instead of the media converters' own AC to DC power adapters. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis.

3 year Manufacturer Limited Warranty



* View Official Website*
Model D-Link DMC-1530SC Chassis-based Media Converters
DMC-1530SC ƒSupports single-mode fiber SC connector
LEDs Power, 100 Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair ports), Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports), LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair and fiber
ports), Fail (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
AC Input 7.5 V 1.5 A external power adapter
Maximum Power Consumption 7.2W
Operating Temperature 0 ˚C to 40 ˚C
Storage Temperature -25 ˚C to 70 ˚C
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing
EMI FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A
Fiber Wavelength 1310 nm
Dimension 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Weight 305 g

* Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

For more details, please visit: Here

100% Genuine Products.

Come with Full New Standard Package

*Lifetime Distributor Limited Warranty & Full Manufacturer Warranty*

Buy with confidence, we have 246 Good Ratings from buyers!
1.ok thx good
Buyer: ve****   (0: 2+,100%)  |  Date: 18/9/2016 2:27  | Item ID:181812777
Buyer: ho****   (0: 1+,100%)  |  Date: 1/8/2016 7:9  | Item ID:164573518
3.Very nice seller!! Super fast shipping & recommended for all!!!
Buyer: sh****   (97: 19+,100%)  |  Date: 21/5/2016 21:51  | Item ID:164951778
4.Super fast delivery....
Buyer: bl****   (0: 2+,100%)  |  Date: 13/4/2016 12:57  | Item ID:149614038
5.Very good seller. Recommended!
Buyer: ze****   (101: 39+,100%)  |  Date: 3/2/2016 21:37  | Item ID:165144434
6.Very good seller. Recommended!
Buyer: ze****   (101: 39+,100%)  |  Date: 3/2/2016 21:37  | Item ID:165179443
7.Excellent seller and fast delivery. Will definitely trade again. Thank you.
Buyer: iz****   (5: 26+,100%)  |  Date: 2/2/2016 15:21  | Item ID:167918072
Buyer: mk****   (38: 69+,100%)  |  Date: 28/1/2016 14:42  | Item ID:150579249
Click here to view All Ratings

Payment methods

Q&A (0)

D-Link DMC-1530SC Media Converters
RM 589.00 Shipping fee:Peninsular: RM 8, Sabah/Labuan: RM 12, Sarawak: RM 12,
International: RM
Combine Shipping allowed

Add to Wishlist (0)
   kestrelit's items  •  View all by kestrelit  •  View related items   •  Promote your items..

Visit My Store       View My Product Listing


Note : The seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item. Please contact the seller to resolve any questions before or after purchasing the item. Currency is RM (Ringgit Malaysia) unless otherwise noted.

Site Search :  
Our Affiliates: lmall.my | Superbuy.my | Pretty.my