Adv. Search | Honor | Huawei | Xiaomi | iPhone 6 | Samsung Galaxy

Item ID : 154961763

Work Boots Red Wing Classic 8 Inch Brown 877

Condition : New         Item at : SUBANG JAYA / Selangor   , 78 views
Sale Price : RM 1,449.90
Shipping Fee :
Peninsular :RM15.00Sarawak:RM25.00
Sabah, Labuan:RM25.00
Ship To : International  
Shipping Weight : (kg or dimension) : 3KGS
Shipping Method : Refer to Product Description, POS Laju, Self Collect, Courier Services, Others :, LAND/SEA/AIR
Brand :
RED WING
Model / SKU / Code :
Safety Shoes
Available Qty : 29999
Remove banner from my ads, Click here



Work Boots Red Wing Classic 8 Inch Brown 877
Feature available to Store Members

RED WING CLASSIC WORK BOOTS 8INCHES BROWN 
MODEL:877

INSPIRED BY:MOCCASSIN (MOC TOE)
OTHER NAME:THE ORIGINAL IRISH SETTER
LEATHER TYPE/NAME:ORO-IGINAL LEATHER
CONSTRUCTION:GOODYEAR WELT
CRAFTMANSHIP: HANDCRAFTED SINCE 1905
INSOLE:LEATHER
OUTSOLE:TRACTION TRED CUSHION CREPE WEDGE
LAST:23
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN:MADE IN USA
CARE PRODUCTS:BOOT OIL, LEATHER PROTECTOR
NON-MARKING:YES
DEFINED HEEL:NO
SAFETY RATING:N/A
SIZES:EEE 7-12
MARKET PRICE RM1,499.90
ONLINE PRICE RM1,449.90 ONLY
DELIVERY/HANDLING CHARGES:
RM15.00 (WEST MALAYSIA)
RM25.00 (EAST MALAYSIA)
SHIPPING WEIGHT:3KGS (ESTIMATION)
INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ARE WELCOME
LEAD TIME (UPON PAYMENT CLEARANCE):
EX-STOCK:2-4 DAYS
EX-DISTRIBUTION CENTRE:3-6 WEEKS
EX-FACTORY:3-4 MONTHS
ORIGINAL BRAND NEW
CASH BEFORE DELIVERY/COLLECTION
T&C APPLIES
ORDER NOW: 016-2572869(FADHLAN)(CALL/SMS)
OR EMAIL:SALES@BIGANDSMALL.ASIA
NOW ACCEPTING MAJOR CREDIT CARDS & PAY PAL
PLEASE PROVIDE US YOUR MODEL, SIZE, QUANTITY & DELIVERY LOCATION FOR IMMEDIATE STOCK CHECK & SPECIAL QUOTE.
P/S:APPRECIATE YOUR SUPPORT. WE DREAM AND MOVING FORWARD TO HAVE THE LARGEST COLLECTION OF ORIGINAL RED WING PRODUCTS IN ASIA.
DISCLAIMER: PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT WE ARE NOT A CONVENTIONAL RETAIL DISPLAY SHOP. TO AVOID ANY INCONVENIENCE, ALL PREMISE VISITS ARE VIA APPOINTMENT ONLY. INSTEAD OF WALK-IN, YOU CAN COMFORTABLY BROWSE OUR 1,500 (& COUNTING) PRODUCTS AVAILABLE ON ONLINE DISPLAY. APPRECIATE YOUR SUPPORT TO A HUMBLE HOMEGROWN GLOBAL BRAND IN THE MAKING...BIG&SMALL

The 877 is the iconic Red Wing boot. First introduced in 1953 as a sport boot, this classic has been worn by millions of America’s workers on construction sites or in the farm fields. The 8” style is purpose-built with premium Red Wing Oro-iginal leather, Goodyear welt construction, a white Traction Tred sole and triple stitched quality.  

THE HISTORY BEHIND THE STYLE
This boot is one of the two key styles that elevated the Red Wing brand to worldwide renown. The 875 and 877 were made with russet colored leather, tanned by using the sap of sequoia bark. The process yielded a rich color that was very close to the coat of an Irish Setter hunting dog. These boots provided excellent arch support, and had a light, cushion crepe sole. The 877 was introduced first and the 875 would quickly follow. They became an overnight sensation among hunters and workers alike. Together the 875 and 877 became Red Wing's most widely recognized boots and icons for the brand.

OUR SAFETY SHOES PRODUCT CAN BE VIEWED HERE ;

https://picasaweb.google.com/109537312697181834485/SafetyShoes

 



 


Payment methods

Q&A (0)

Work Boots Red Wing Classic 8 Inch Brown 877
RM 1,449.90 Shipping fee: Peninsular: RM 15.00, Sabah/Labuan: RM 25.00, Sarawak: RM 25.00,
International: RM

Verified Seller


Seller accepts
Add to Cart
Add to Watchlist
   BIGANDSMALLSTORE's items  •  View all by BIGANDSMALLSTORE  •  View related items   •  Promote your items..

Visit My Store       View My Product Listing

You may also be interested in : red wings, red wing, boots, red wing boots, red wing 877, red wings boots, red wing boots 877, red wing boot, wings, boots wings, reds wing, red wings boot, red wing brown boot, work, work boot
Tag : * bekerja, * but, * sayap

 

Note : The seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item. Please contact the seller to resolve any questions before or after purchasing the item. Currency is RM (Ringgit Malaysia) unless otherwise noted.

Site Search :   
Our Affiliates: Superbuy | Groupme | Clo | Zuperklik |

Work Boots Red Wing Classic 8 Inch Brown 877 (Selangor, end time 9/18/2015 11:54:00 AM MYT)