loading
(Compatible) Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-ZX-SMD)

    (Compatible) Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-ZX-SMD)

    RM 200.00

    Promotions :
    Please select option below

    X

    Quantity
    - +
    999 left
    Delivery From Selangor
    Estimated Arrival : 1-3 working days.
    Shipping Fee
    RM 15.00 by courier to Peninsular Malaysia
    RM 38.00 by courier to Sabah, Labuan
    RM 38.00 by courier to Sarawak
    Ship To : Within Malaysia
    ADD TO CART
    BUY NOW
    Add to wishlist
    Since 05 Apr 2007
    We accept
    and more
    Buyer Protection
    with NetPay
    Full Refund if you don't receive your order*
    N/A
    Popular Products
    Product ID : 216285184
    Brand : Cisco
    Model / SKU : GLC-ZX-SMD
    Conditions : New


    (Compatible) Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-ZX-SMD)

    (Compatible) Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-ZX-SMD)

     

    Specification:

    • Product Description: 1000BASE-ZX extended distance; with DOM
    • Warranty: 6 months
    • Connectors: Dual LC/PC connector
    • SFP Port Cabling Specifications:

    Product

    Wavelength (nm)

    Fiber Type

    Core Size (μm)

    Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

    Operating Distance (m)

    1000BASE-ZX

    1550

    SMF

    -

    -

    Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

    * A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

    ** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

    *** Specified at transmission wavelength.

     

    *Images shown are for illustration purpose only and product specification may differ from actual product.

    **Shipping rate depending on the product dimension, weight and location.

     

    Visit our website:

    www.server2u.net (Live chat with our online salesperson Now)

    PHONE/SMS CONTACT:

    Cik Soraya: 016-211 4381 (Server)

    Mr. Zeck Khoo: 016-707 4156 (Networking & Storage)

    Cik Nik: 016-411 4382 (Rack & UPS)

    Mr. Wilson: 016-211 4834 (Desktop, Laptop & Workstation)

    Mr. Lee: 019-217 1655 (Server Spare Parts)

    Mr. Ian Lee: 016-623 0388 (Oversea Sales)

    Mr. Fai: 016-6416 747 (Technical & Sales)

    Mr. Steven: 016-331 9811 (System Consultant)

    General Line: 016-211 4382

    Office: 03-90811702

    OFFICE HOUR:

    9 AM to 6 PM (Monday to Friday)

    OFFICE LOCATION:

    D-55-2, Jalan C180/1,

    Dataran C180, Pekan Bt 11,

    43200 Batu 9 Cheras, Selangor

    Email Address:

    Sales and Info: sales@server2u.net


    Last Updated @ 10/1/2018 10:19:09 AM


    Last Updated @ 10/10/2018 11:26:45 AM


    Last Updated @ 11/21/2018 5:00:46 PM



    Buy with confidence
    We have 78 Good Ratings from buyers View More Rating >
    Buyer
    Item ID
    Date
    Ratings
    no****
    215064102
    10/31/2019 6:51:00 PM
    Very good ! Will deal again. Thank you
    Sl****
    214919428
    10/27/2019 4:16:00 PM
    -
    hi****
    215045916
    9/21/2019 4:13:00 PM
    Fast delivery
    ra****
    214757153
    9/20/2019 3:19:00 AM
    Full refunded because out of stock and I cant wait for pre-order. Honest seller.
    ji****
    213013996
    6/4/2019 12:57:00 AM
    -
    so****
    213108082
    5/9/2019 3:12:00 PM
    -
    sz****
    211769378
    2/14/2019 6:05:00 PM
    Fast respond time, very helpful, satisfied
    sk****
    211076624
    1/26/2019 11:32:00 PM
    Good and fast seller

    Having inquiry? Get in touch with us:

    Mr. Steven: 016-331 9811

    Ms. Soraya: 016-211 4381

    Mr. Zeck Khoo: 016-707 4156

    Office: 03-90811702

    Reach us at sales@server2u.net

    Office Hour: 9 AM to 6 PM (Monday to Friday)

    For more detail, please call/SMS

    Mr. Steven: 016-331 9811

    Office: 03-90811702

    Email: sales@server2u.net

    Office Hour: 9 AM to 6 PM (Monday to Friday)

    For more detail, please call/SMS

    Mr. Steven: 016-331 9811

    Office: 03-90811702

    Email: sales@server2u.net

    Office Hour: 9 AM to 6 PM (Monday to Friday)

    Average Product Rating

    0.0 stars out of 5
    5 star
    0
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Share your thoughts with others
    Write a review
    Only buyers who purchased the product may leave a review

    Frequently Bought Together

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

    Related Products

    server Highlights

    Recently Viewed Items

    server' Best Seller

    Promotion Items

    server' Recently Sold

    server' Items




    Seller & Buyer Communication
    We provide a transparency communication between buyer & seller in a secure platform.
    Save Money & Time
    We give an access to everything buyer need at competitive prices.
    Secured & Protected
    All the information & transaction are secure with our Netpay system.
    MOBILE APPS
    app store
    google play
    RECEIVE NEWS & SPECIAL OFFERS TODAY
    Subscribe
    WE ACCEPT THE FOLLOWING PAYMENT METHODS
    netpay maybank publicbank cimb hongleong
    STAY CONNECTED
    Copyright © 2020 Interbase Resources Sdn. Bhd. (465435-U).
    All product names are trademarks of their respective companies.
    Lelong.my is not affiliated with or endorsed by any company listed on this site.