loading


LC-ST Single Mode Optic Fiber Patch Cord SMF FTTH 1M 2M 3M 5M Cable

Our Price
RM 15.90
Price includes GST (6%)
Normal Price
RM 25.44    You save RM 10.60 (42%)
Shipping
*Incl GST (6%)
First 1.00KG: RM10.00 
From Kuala Lumpur , Estimated Arrival 1-3 working days.  
Please select option below

X

Option
:
Please select an option
Quantity
- +
ItemID
191203902
Ship To
Within Malaysia ,Ship By: Courier Services,Self Collect
Weight
0.08 (kg or dimension)
Views
87
Seller Information
SublimeGroup
Store since 16 Dec 2014
GST ID: 000210456576

Feedback Score
: 79+
Positive Feedback
: 100.00%
Total Product
: 200
NetPay
Buyer Protection Program
Payments are covered by BPP (Learn More)
Popular Products
Item Specification
  • Report
  • Brand : SenTec
    Model / SKU : LC-ST-SX-SM-1M/2M/3M/5M
    Conditions : New

    Product Description


    LC-ST Single Mode Optic Fiber Patch Cord SMF FTTH 1M 2M 3M 5M Cable

    LC-ST Single Mode Optic Fiber Patch Cord SMF FTTH 1M 2M 3M 5M Cable


    LC-ST Single Mode Optic Fiber Patch Cord SMF FTTH 1M 2M 3M 5M Cable


    LC-ST Single Mode Optic Fiber Patch Cord SMF FTTH 1M 2M 3M 5M Cable

    LC-ST Simplex Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable LAN CCTV FTTH - 1m 2m 3m 5m

    Main Features

     • Low insert loss
     • Excellent repeatibility
     • Perfect interchangeability
     • High return loss
     • Pull Proof Jacket
     • Temperature balanced
     • Environmentally stable
     • ROHS Compliant
     • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, TM Unifi, Maxis Fiber, Time Fiber, LAN, FTTH, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and others

    Product Description

    Original LC/PC-ST/PC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Yellow)

    With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

    Product Specifications

    SenTec LC-ST-SX-SM-010/20/30/50
    Condition New
    Color Yellow
    Internal layer Diameter 9/125μm 
    Fiber type Simplex
    Diameter 3mm/2mm 
    Length 1/2/3/5 meter
    Working Temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
    Storage Temperature: -50°C ~ +85°C 
    Return Loss ≥50dB
    Repeat Insert Times 1000 Times 
    Humidity <0.2(-25°C~65°C、93%)

    Package Contents

  • LC/UPC-ST/UPC 1m/2m/3m/5m 9/125 Simplex Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • No retail box

  • Contact Us

  • PM on Lelong
  • Email: sublimemalaysia@gmail.com
  • Call/Whatsapp: +6 016-305-0261

  • Update

    We have ready stock at our warehouse in Kuala Lumpur!

    We can manufacture custom fiber optic patch cords with lead time of 7-10 days. Please, contact us with your requirements.

    We provide warranty (14 days against manufacturer defect) and best prices in Malaysia.

    With our precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our fiber optic patch cables are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these patch cords are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery..

    Contact us or click Buy Now.

    How to choose the right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

    Fiber Optics Cable Types and Characteristics for Patch Cord - sold by Sublime Telecom Malaysia


    Last Updated @ 4/14/2017 1:30:02 PM


      Buy with confidencewe have 105 Good Ratings from buyers !

    BuyerItem IDDateRatings
    mf**** 172068527 7/21/2017 7:34:00 AM -
    je**** 181988866 7/19/2017 7:51:00 PM -
    ri**** 181988866 7/11/2017 6:51:00 PM Thanks i got my items, sorry i dont read you sweet notes. great for products, and delivery.
    ri**** 190740570 7/11/2017 6:51:00 PM Thanks i got my items, sorry i dont read you sweet notes. great for products, and delivery.
    sc**** 175220379 7/5/2017 3:50:00 PM really fast
    bu**** 168113131 7/4/2017 5:07:00 PM Received the item safely, good job
    ki**** 181660955 7/1/2017 8:58:00 AM Item received
    ki**** 181988866 7/1/2017 4:32:00 AM Very fast shipping! Item received in good condition. Will trade and buy again from you. Awesome service and quick reply in msg! Keep it up! Tq jack.





    Questions & Answers   Ask Seller


    PAYMENT AND PRICE POLICY


    Payment

    1. We accept credit card and debit cards (VISA and MASTERCARD) payment through our website (Temporarily Unavailable).
    2. We also accept payment from Internet Banking (from Ambank, Maybank2U, Hong Leong, Public Bank, RHB Bank and Alliance Bank).
    3. We accept PayPal payment through its website (Temporarily Unavailable).

    Cash

    1. Customer can pay Cash, when they make a Self Collection. Please contact us for collection arrangement.

    If customer fail to make the payment within 48 hours after the placement of online order, customer’s order will be deemed cancelled.


    Price

    1. Price displayed for products on our website represents the full retail price listed on the product itself, suggested by the manufacturer or supplier, or estimated in accordance with standard industry practice; or the estimated retail value for a comparably featured item offered elsewhere.
    2. Pricing of the products display in our website shall be stipulated in the official price lists published by Sublime Telecom from time to time.

    The delivery process will only be initiated after payment has been validated and a notice of acceptance has been sent to the customer.


    All prices are exclusive of delivery charges. A charge is made for the delivery of goods and we are keeping the charge as low as possible. Free Delivery will apply on selected product, and Sublime Telecom will display the Free Delivery icon at the product photo.


    Sublime Telecom will only deliver goods to the address on the on the order.

    We offer different shipping options to our customers, all of which are efficient and reliable.
    1. The shipping and handling fee shall impose on the weight of the shopping cart.
    2. If customer requests for special shipping arrangement or would like an alternative shipping options, kindly contact us to make the necessary arrangement.
    3. The delivery process will only be initiated after we have received your payment.
    4. It is necessary for you to provide a complete shipping address. We do not deliver the goods to P.O. Box addresses.

    Local Delivery within West Malaysia


    Estimated delivery time usually next business day to 3 business days for Peninsular Malaysia. Delivery will usually be made direct to your doorstep by reputable carrier service.


    Local Delivery within East Malaysia (Sabah and Sarawak)


    The estimated delivery time is usually 5 to 7 business days for Sabah and Sarawak. Delivery will usually be made direct to your doorstep by reputable carrier service.

     

    International Delivery


    Customer is responsible for all import duties, taxes and tariffs impose on any products ordered in your country. Additional charges for customs clearance must be borne by you.

    For shipping of products internationally, the products are subject to inspection by customs authorities in your country.

     

    Warranty

    1. We follow and support our principals' Limited Warranty Statement shipped with the product. (usually 12 months from shipping date)
    2. Optional extended warranty offered with initial purchase
    3. During Warranty coverage product rapair and/or replacement will be fulfilled by the principal. Customer is responsible for shipping the product to Sublime Telecom and we will ship the repaired/replacement product to customer after assesment and/or repair
    4. Product or system faillure caused by the ACT of God, such as lightning strike, power surge, accident, service or other is not covered by Limited Warranty

    RETURN POLICY

    1. Customer may return their goods purchased from Sublime Telecom. Please keep in mind :
      1. Customer must inform us before customer attempts to return the goods to us via email (support@sublimegroup.co), or contact us +6012 3680911;
      2. Customer must return the goods to us in its original or equivalent packaging; and
      3. Customer must be responsible for risk of loss and shipping and handling fees for returning or exchanging product (e.g. shipping cost, etc)
      4. Any fees or charges imposed by third parties including Lelong.my, banks or others will not be refunded
    2. To return incorrect product(s), customer must inform us within 24 hours of receiving the order. We will replace the product(s) or issue a refund. Authorization for exchange, refund or credit must be made via email.
    3. Shall there be any claims to return a product be made after purchasing and receiving the product by customer, the claims must be emailed directly to sales@sublimegroup.co with the following required details in the email:

      Email subject: RETURNS – ORDER REF: (Type in the specified order reference number)

      Full Name: (Provide your full name)
      Registered Email: (Provide the valid login email used in Lelong.my)
      Contact number: (Provide us your contact number so that we could contact you)
      Order Reference No.: (Refers to the specific purchase order made)
      Product(s) Name: (Specify the product(s) you wish to return)
      Reason of Return: (Refers to the reason why the product is being returned)
      Additional Details: (Additional remarks about the product if any)


      Once we receive the return email, we shall contact you as soon as possible. Please note that the sending of the return email to us does not constitute to a sure return, as we will assess the claim and justify accordingly.

    4. A reference number will be issued to you. Customer can use the number to track your return process.

    Questions & AnswersDo you have any questions to ask merchant about this product   Ask Seller

    0.0

    0.0 stars out of 5
    5 star
    0
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Share your thoughts with others
    Write a review
    Only buyers who purchased the product may leave a review

    Frequently Bought Together

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

    Related Products

    Recently Viewed Items

    SublimeGroup' Best Seller

    Promotion Items

    SublimeGroup' Items



    You may also be interested in Tag:
    kabel



    Note : The seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item. Please contact the seller to resolve any questions before or after purchasing the item. Currency is RM (Ringgit Malaysia) unless otherwise noted.
    Back to Top
    lelong class
    Our Affiliates : Lmall.my | Superbuy.my | Pretty.my