Shea Butter is obtained from the kernels of the fruits of the shea tree (Butyrospermum Parkii), which have a fat content of around 45-45%. It is native to the southern regions of the Sahel and Northern Guinea.
Our principal, Henry Lamotte Oils is leading producer of fats, waxes, oils and etc from Germany. They products are widely use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food as well as animal feed industry. Their products are certified free from BSE/TSE, pesticides, as well as GMO.
Off white to ivory colour
Characteristic odour of Shea butter.
For enquiries please Whatsapp 0125374838