loading


Tp Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit T3700G-28TQ

Our Price
RM 6,140.58
Price includes GST (6%)
Shipping
From Selangor , Estimated Arrival 1-3 working days.  
Please select option below

X

Quantity
- +
10 left
ItemID
182456640
Ship To
Within Malaysia ,Ship By: Courier Services,Normal Post,Self Collect
Weight
N/A (kg or dimension)
Views
83
Available Quantity
10
Seller Information
Acomtech
Store since 09 Aug 2016
GST ID: 001418444800

Feedback Score
: 179+
Positive Feedback
: 100.00%
Total Product
: 1737
NetPay
Buyer Protection Program
Payments are covered by BPP (Learn More)
Popular Products
Item Specification
  • Report
  • Model / SKU :
    Conditions : New

    Product Description


    Tp Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit T3700G-28TQ

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
    Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
    1 Console Port
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    10GBASE-LR
    10GBASE-SR
    Fan Quantity 4
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
    PHYSICAL STACKING
    Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
    TXM431-LR
    TXC432-CU1M
    TXC432-CU3M
    Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
    No. of Units Per Stack 8
    Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
    PERFORMANCE
    Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
    Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
    Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
    MAC Address Table 32K
    Packet Buffer Memory 16 Mbits
    Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
    Number of Routes 12K
    Number of Static Routes 256
    Number of IP Interfaces 128
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 8 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    DoS Defence
    Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    L3 Features Wire-speed IP forwarding
    Static Routing
    RIP v1, v2
    OSPF v2
    ECMP
    PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
    DHCP Server/Relay
    ARP Proxy
    VRRP
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Dual Image
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


      Buy with confidencewe have 184 Good Ratings from buyers !

    BuyerItem IDDateRatings
    ax**** 185883253 6/23/2017 8:50:00 PM -
    qp**** 190216791 6/23/2017 1:36:00 PM -
    qp**** 189320100 6/23/2017 1:36:00 PM -
    ad**** 190511034 6/23/2017 10:56:00 AM Item arrived. Fast. Thank you
    ad**** 190511034 6/23/2017 10:56:00 AM Item arrived. Fast. Thank you
    ad**** 188641033 6/23/2017 10:56:00 AM Item arrived. Fast. Thank you
    te**** 190511030 6/22/2017 4:41:00 PM Superb seller!!
    te**** 188641391 6/22/2017 4:41:00 PM Superb seller!!





    Questions & Answers   Ask Seller


    Questions & AnswersDo you have any questions to ask merchant about this product   Ask Seller

    0.0

    0.0 stars out of 5
    5 star
    0
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Share your thoughts with others
    Write a review
    Only buyers who purchased the product
    may leave a review

    Frequently Bought Together

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

    Related Products

    Recently Viewed Items

    Acomtech' Best Seller

    Promotion Items

    Acomtech' Recently Sold

    Acomtech' Items



    You may also be interested in Tag:



    Note : The seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item. Please contact the seller to resolve any questions before or after purchasing the item. Currency is RM (Ringgit Malaysia) unless otherwise noted.
    Back to Top
    lelong class
    Our Affiliates : Lmall.my | Superbuy.my | Pretty.my