loading
NEW TP-LINK JETSTREAM 28-PORT STACKABLE SWITCH-3YW(TL-T3700G-28TQ)

    NEW TP-LINK JETSTREAM 28-PORT STACKABLE SWITCH-3YW(TL-T3700G-28TQ)

    RM 5,999.00
    RM 6,390.00
    -6% Off

    Please select option below

    X

    Quantity
    - +
    1 left
    Delivery From Shah Alam / Selangor
    Estimated Arrival : 1-3 working days.
    First unit : RM 15.00 
    Shipping Fee
    RM 15.00 by courier to Peninsular Malaysia
    RM 50.00 by courier to Sabah, Labuan
    RM 50.00 by courier to Sarawak
    Ship To : Within Malaysia
    ADD TO CART
    BUY NOW
    Add to wishlist
    Since 25 Feb 2015
    We accept
    and more
    N/A
    Popular Products
    Product ID : 214460519
    Brand : TP-LINK
    Model / SKU : TL-T3700G-28TQ
    Conditions : New
    Warranty : 3 year(s)


    NEW TP-LINK JETSTREAM 28-PORT STACKABLE SWITCH-3YW(TL-T3700G-28TQ)

    NEW TP-LINK JETSTREAM 28-PORT STACKABLE SWITCH-3YW(TL-T3700G-28TQ)

    • - Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
    • - True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
    • - 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
    • - Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime
    • - PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
    Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
    1 Console Port
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    10GBASE-LR
    10GBASE-SR
    Fan Quantity 4
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
    Mounting Rack Mountable
    Max Power Consumption 63W (220V/50Hz)
    Max Heat Dissipation 214.96 BTU/h
    PHYSICAL STACKING
    Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
    TXM431-LR
    TXC432-CU1M
    TXC432-CU3M
    Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
    No. of Units Per Stack 8
    Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
    PERFORMANCE
    Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
    Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
    Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
    MAC Address Table 32K
    Packet Buffer Memory 16 Mbits
    Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
    Number of Routes 12K
    Number of Static Routes 256
    Number of IP Interfaces 128
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 8 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    DoS Defence
    Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    L3 Features Wire-speed IP forwarding
    Static Routing
    RIP v1, v2
    OSPF v2
    ECMP
    PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
    DHCP Server/Relay
    ARP Proxy
    VRRP
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Dual Image
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    *GOV SUPPLY *TENDER SUPPLY * OFFICE * SUB CONTRACTOR * SUB PROJECT with COMPLETE M.O.F CODE (KEMENTERIAN KEWANGAN,MALAYSIA)

    Bulk DISCOUNT applicable nationwide.FREE quotation.SELF-COLLECT order available now at our office@i-City,Shah Alam.

    SALES INQ: 018-909 4962 EMAIL : itcatstore@catenet.my

    TECHNICAL: 010-2899 501



    Buy with confidence
    We have 5 Good Ratings from buyers View More Rating >
    Buyer
    Item ID
    Date
    Ratings
    po****
    191634952
    4/25/2017 4:34:00 PM
    Really helpful and provide me a good advise before buying.Very happy with the services.
    ka****
    166861399
    4/19/2017 2:53:00 AM
    Very trusted seller.Will buy again for my office use.Keep up a good work!
    us****
    166861399
    11/18/2016 10:43:00 AM
    Fast delivery, Packaged well, Excellent Seller, will do business again. Very Trusted Seller.
    bi****
    165526071
    1/7/2016 12:07:00 PM
    Great Seller! Super fast delivery! Highly recommended! A+++++++++
    pi****
    166861409
    12/30/2015 10:06:00 PM
    Good Seller

    Payment direct to our account without Netpay;

    Our Banking Details:

    Name of account: Catenet Technology SDN BHD

    MBB Account No.: ( MAYBANK-5621 0664 4001)

    READY STOCK : 1-3 Working Days

    BACK TO BACK ORDER: 13-14 Working Days

    SELF-COLLECT;

    ITCAT STORE

    CENTRAL WALK,@I-CiTY,

    BLOCK A,I-SOHO I-CiTY,

    PERSIARAN MULTIMEDIA,SEKSYEN 7,40000,SHAH ALAM,SELANGOR

     

    When your shipment arrives:

    When you receive your shipment, please open and inspect merchandise on the same day as delivered.If there are issues please contact us immediately.

    How to claim for Warranty?

    Package / Merchandise that arrived damaged in transit must be reported to us the same day. Our policy is to check the items before we send it out to our customers.This policy is to ensure that our customer will receive it in a good condition.

    Average Product Rating

    0.0 stars out of 5
    5 star
    0
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Share your thoughts with others
    Write a review
    Only buyers who purchased the product may leave a review

    Frequently Bought Together

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

    Related Products

    itcat Highlights

    Recently Viewed Items

    itcat' Best Seller

    Promotion Items

    itcat' Recently Sold

    itcat' Items



    You may also be interested in Tag:



    Seller & Buyer Communication
    We provide a transparency communication between buyer & seller in a secure platform.
    Save Money & Time
    We give an access to everything buyer need at competitive prices.
    Secured & Protected
    All the information & transaction are secure with our Netpay system.
    MOBILE APPS
    app store
    google play
    RECEIVE NEWS & SPECIAL OFFERS TODAY
    Subscribe
    WE ACCEPT THE FOLLOWING PAYMENT METHODS
    netpay maybank publicbank cimb hongleong
    STAY CONNECTED
    Copyright © 2019 Interbase Resources Sdn. Bhd. (465435-U).
    All product names are trademarks of their respective companies.
    Lelong.my is not affiliated with or endorsed by any company listed on this site.