loading


TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP module Multi-mode MiniGBIC

Our Price
RM 226.14
Price includes GST (6%)
Shipping
*Incl GST (6%)
From USJ 1, Subang Jaya / Selangor , Estimated Arrival 7-10 working days.  
Please select option below

X

ItemID
174037720
Ship To
Within Malaysia ,Ship By: Courier Services,Self Collect
Views
151
Available Quantity
999
Time Left
Closed
This item has ended
Seller Information
Ezytronic
Store since 19 Jan 2015
GST ID: 001221328896

Feedback Score
: 31+
Positive Feedback
: 91.89%
Total Product
: 373
NetPay
Buyer Protection Program
Payments are covered by BPP (Learn More)
Item Specification
  • Report
  • Brand : TP-LINK
    Model / SKU :
    Conditions : New

    Product Description


    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP module Multi-mode MiniGBIC

     

     

    What This Product Does

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

     

     

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    Wave Length 850nm
    Power Supply 3.3V
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE
    Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
    Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
    Max. Cable Length 550m
    Data Rate 1.25Gbps
    Port Type LC/UPC
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

     

     

     

     

     


    Last Updated @ 1/12/2017 3:29:14 PM


      Buy with confidencewe have 32 Good Ratings from buyers !

    BuyerItem IDDateRatings
    fa**** 170429852 11/15/2016 3:28:00 PM Item received in good condition. Thank you.
    re**** 172354542 10/1/2016 11:57:00 PM item packed well and received timely +1
    LT**** 167368578 7/18/2016 7:56:00 PM -
    je**** 167329950 7/16/2016 3:22:00 AM -
    am**** 167329950 6/14/2016 9:19:00 AM Very fast delivery
    mi**** 167368578 6/6/2016 12:26:00 PM -
    re**** 171581015 4/6/2016 7:03:00 AM -
    nm**** 171343399 4/1/2016 1:07:00 AM very good





    Questions & Comments

    Questions & Answers   Ask Seller

    Recently Viewed Items


    BANK IN YOUR MONEY OR DEPOSIT INTO :

    BANK : MAYBANK

    ACC NO : 5622 2731 8829

    NAME : GALAXY MOBILE SOLUTION

    DELIVERY WILL BE BASED ON COURIER SERVICE.

    (Usually we will use Poslaju or Citylink)

    ALL POSTAGE WILL BE PAID BY BUYER.

    WE WILL NOT BEAR ANY RISK OF MISSING OR DAMAGE DURING DELIVERY.

    ONLY CASH AND CURRENT CHEQUE IS ACCEPTED.

    **Current Cheque only will be accepted after the payment is clear.

    CREDIT CARD GOT EXTRA 2% CHARGE.

    For any warranty issue please call to our office no. (03-8023 7639) and look for our RMA department. They will assist you for the claim. Thank you.

    Questions & AnswersDo you have any questions to ask merchant about this product   Ask Seller

    0.0

    0.0 stars out of 5
    5 star
    0
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Share your thoughts with others
    Write a review




    Note : The seller assumes all responsibility for listing this item. Please contact the seller to resolve any questions before or after purchasing the item. Currency is RM (Ringgit Malaysia) unless otherwise noted.
    Back to Top
    lelong class
    Our Affiliates : Lmall.my | Superbuy.my | Pretty.my