loading
Ubiquiti Networks Ufiber OLT4 (UF-OLT-4)

    Ubiquiti Networks Ufiber OLT4 (UF-OLT-4)

    RM 5,102.00

    Please select option below

    X

    Quantity
    - +
    999 left
    Delivery From Selangor
    Estimated Arrival : 1-3 working days.
    Shipping Fee
    RM 17.00 by courier to Peninsular Malaysia
    RM 31.00 by courier to Sabah, Labuan
    RM 31.00 by courier to Sarawak
    Ship To : Within Malaysia
    ADD TO CART
    BUY NOW
    Add to wishlist
    Since 05 Apr 2007
    We accept
    All Malaysia Bank
    Buyer Protection
    with NetPay
    Full Refund if you don't receive your order*
    N/A
    Popular Products
    Product ID : 218955239
    Brand : Ubiquiti
    Model / SKU : UF-OLT-4
    Conditions : New


    Ubiquiti Networks Ufiber OLT4 (UF-OLT-4)

    Ubiquiti Networks Ufiber OLT4 (UF-OLT-4)

     

    Specifications :

    4‑Port GPON Optical Line Terminal (Model: UF‑OLT‑4)

    Dimensions

    299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm
    (11.80 x 10.19 x 1.68")

    Weight
    (with Mount Brackets)

    1.93 kg (4.25 lb)
    2.13 kg (4.70 lb)

    Networking Interfaces

    (4) GPON OLT SFP
    (1) 1G/10G SFP+

    Concurrent Clients

    512 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)

    Management Interfaces

    (1) Ethernet for Out‑of‑Band Management
    (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
    (1) Uplink for In‑Band Management

    GPON Speeds

    2.488 Gbps Downstream
    1.244 Gbps Upstream

    Operating Wavelengths

    1490 nm TX
    1310 nm RX

    Normal Optical Power Range

    TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
    RX: ‑28 to ‑8 dBm

    Max. Fiber Distance

    20 km*

    Power Method

    100‑240VAC/50‑60 Hz, Universal Input
    24VDC

    Power Supply

    AC/DC Internal 56W DC

    Max. Power Consumption

    35W (Excluding SFP Modules)

    Operating Mode

    OLT GPON Core and Layer 2 Ethernet Switch

    Advanced QoS

    Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and
    Traffic Classification

    Processor Specs

    MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core

    Memory Information

    512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND

    Operating Temperature

    ‑10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)

    Operating Humidity

    10 to 90% Noncondensing

    Certifications

    CE, FCC, IC

     

     

    *Images shown are for illustration purpose only and product specification may differ from actual product.

    **Shipping rate depending on the product dimension, weight and location.

    ***Kindly PM for stock availability before proceed with payment.

     

    Visit our website:

    www.server2u.net (Live chat with our online salesperson Now)

    PHONE/SMS CONTACT:

    Ms. Soraya: 016-211 4381 (Server, Rack & UPS)

    Mr. Zeck Khoo: 016-707 4156 (Networking & Storage)

    Mr. Yong: 016-211 4834 (Desktop, Laptop & Workstation)

    Mr. Steven: 016-331 9811 (System Consultant)

    General Line: 016-211 4382

    Office: 03-90811702

    OFFICE HOUR:

    9 AM to 6 PM (Monday to Friday)

    OFFICE LOCATION:

    D-55-2, Jalan C180/1,

    Dataran C180, Pekan Bt 11,

    43200 Batu 9 Cheras, Selangor

    Email Address:

    Sales and Info: sales@server2u.net


    Last Updated @ 9/17/2020 9:26:33 AM



    Buy with confidence
    We have 83 Good Ratings from buyers View More Rating >
    Buyer
    Item ID
    Date
    Ratings
    ro****
    217989635
    7/15/2020 12:29:00 PM
    Responsiblity and trusty seller. Good job.
    kh****
    216668313
    7/2/2020 10:18:00 PM
    Good Seller
    mc****
    216685582
    4/8/2020 1:00:00 AM
    -
    jo****
    215967629
    1/20/2020 9:00:00 AM
    -
    no****
    215064102
    10/31/2019 6:51:00 PM
    Very good ! Will deal again. Thank you
    Sl****
    214919428
    10/27/2019 4:16:00 PM
    -
    hi****
    215045916
    9/21/2019 4:13:00 PM
    Fast delivery
    ra****
    214757153
    9/20/2019 3:19:00 AM
    Full refunded because out of stock and I cant wait for pre-order. Honest seller.

    Having inquiry? Get in touch with us:

    Mr. Steven: 016-331 9811

    Ms. Soraya: 016-211 4381

    Mr. Zeck Khoo: 016-707 4156

    Office: 03-90811702

    Reach us at sales@server2u.net

    Office Hour: 9 AM to 6 PM (Monday to Friday)

    For more detail, please call/SMS

    Mr. Steven: 016-331 9811

    Office: 03-90811702

    Email: sales@server2u.net

    Office Hour: 9 AM to 6 PM (Monday to Friday)

    For more detail, please call/SMS

    Mr. Steven: 016-331 9811

    Office: 03-90811702

    Email: sales@server2u.net

    Office Hour: 9 AM to 6 PM (Monday to Friday)

    Average Product Rating

    0.0 stars out of 5
    5 star
    0
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Share your thoughts with others
    Write a review
    Only buyers who purchased the product may leave a review

    Frequently Bought Together

    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

    Related Products

    server Highlights

    Recently Viewed Items

    server' Best Seller

    Promotion Items

    server' Recently Sold

    server' Items



    You may also be interested in Tag:



    Seller & Buyer Communication
    We provide a transparency communication between buyer & seller in a secure platform.
    Save Money & Time
    We give an access to everything buyer need at competitive prices.
    Secured & Protected
    All the information & transaction are secure with our Netpay system.
    MOBILE APPS
    app store
    google play
    RECEIVE NEWS & SPECIAL OFFERS TODAY
    Subscribe
    WE ACCEPT THE FOLLOWING PAYMENT METHODS
    netpay maybank publicbank cimb hongleong boost touchngo
    STAY CONNECTED
    Copyright © 2020 Interbase Resources Sdn. Bhd. (465435-U).
    All product names are trademarks of their respective companies.
    Lelong.my is not affiliated with or endorsed by any company listed on this site.